Ganmalu, China Page

Other names: 赶马路

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.2635 Longitude 103.8920 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 24° 15' 49N Long (DMS) 103° 53' 31E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6856

Weather Charts


Ganmalu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganmalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganmalu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bujia (2.9 nm)
Kazhuzhai (3.0 nm)
Daohuilong (3.4 nm)
Huazhuqing (1.2 nm)
Qingjiao (2.4 nm)
Dabantian (2.8 nm)
Dalingjie (3.6 nm)
Pingfang (3.9 nm)
Muzai (4.1 nm)
Yibai (1.0 nm)
Xinjiezi (2.0 nm)
Tuowei Xiaozhai (2.8 nm)
Wenniuzhai (3.5 nm)
Wujiazhai (1.9 nm)
Chongzi (2.1 nm)
Tuanshan (2.4 nm)
Faguo (3.0 nm)
Wuzugou (3.3 nm)
Luomucheng (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 33 nm S 186
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 45 nm N 342
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 48 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 76 nm E 49 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 76 nm W 305 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
13.9 nm N Xiangyang Township, Yunnan
17.3 nm NW Luxi County, Yunnan
21.1 nm SE Qiubei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:45 2016