Ganma Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 赶马新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.4995 Longitude 100.5030 Altitude (feet) 4580
Lat (DMS) 22° 29' 58N Long (DMS) 100° 30' 11E Altitude (meters) 1395
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3072

Weather Charts


Ganma Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganma Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganma Xinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhai (1.6 nm)
Xiyunzhai (2.0 nm)
Xinghuoshan (3.5 nm)
Xiazhupeng (4.9 nm)
Xinzhai (4.9 nm)
Damangjie (4.6 nm)
Manlei (4.8 nm)
Shangmengkuang (3.7 nm)
Jingkong (4.3 nm)
Ganlanba (4.6 nm)
Dawopu (5.1 nm)
Naban (5.3 nm)
Laobanpo (1.8 nm)
Mapiezhai Jiujia (2.4 nm)
Bajiao Zhaijiujia (3.0 nm)
Shangmanlao Jiujia (3.5 nm)
Banfapo Jiujia (4.1 nm)
Bajiaozhai (5.4 nm)
Manyun (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 30 nm E 55 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 34 nm S 155 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 78 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 75 nm E 107
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 86 nm S 214 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
3.9 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
9.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.5 nm NW List of power stations in China
10.5 nm NW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
13.0 nm NE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:02 2016