Gangfang, China Page

Other names: Kang-fang

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1333 Longitude 98.6000 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 98° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3056

Weather Charts


Gangfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangfang (1.2 nm)
Kangfang (1.2 nm)
Tsonma (2.2 nm)
Ngawagyalaw (2.7 nm)
Washawma (3.1 nm)
Wuhpatu (3.7 nm)
Sadulaw (3.8 nm)
Hpawshi (0.7 nm)
Xiaobadihe (0.7 nm)
Wangbaka (1.1 nm)
Paoxi (1.2 nm)
Shanggulang (2.5 nm)
Langokhkaw (2.5 nm)
Gawlam (2.6 nm)
Gulang (3.0 nm)
Xiagulang (3.0 nm)
Lemaizhai (3.2 nm)
Wuzhongcun (3.5 nm)
Tangtung (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 71 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 71 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 81 nm W 236 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 84 nm W 236
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 92 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S 26th parallel north
18.1 nm W Lasin, Chipwi
19.9 nm SE Fugong County
21.5 nm SE Nujiang Lisu Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:36 2016