Ganchangwan, China Page

Other names: 赶场湾

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6387 Longitude 104.2850 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 19N Long (DMS) 104° 17' 6E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19817

Weather Charts


Ganchangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganchangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganchangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoquanyan (1.8 nm)
Luojiawan (2.0 nm)
Haiba (2.3 nm)
Haiba (2.7 nm)
Dahuodi (1.3 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.8 nm)
Daojiao (2.7 nm)
Shuijingwan (3.3 nm)
Haojiba (1.2 nm)
Zhangjia Wanzi (2.2 nm)
Qingshan (2.5 nm)
Xishahe (2.9 nm)
Dadi (3.0 nm)
Guanfang (1.5 nm)
Damiaozhai (1.6 nm)
Lengfengcao (1.7 nm)
Huazugeng (2.4 nm)
Dayanwo (2.5 nm)
Xinchang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 33 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 71 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 67 nm E 109 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 93 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 118 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm W List of earthquakes in China
16.0 nm W 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
21.5 nm N 2006 Yanjin earthquake
20.2 nm SW 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:56 2016