Ganchangwan, China Page

Other names: 赶场湾

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.1843 Longitude 104.1730 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 3N Long (DMS) 104° 10' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16539

Weather Charts


Ganchangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganchangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganchangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawuji (1.3 nm)
Qiujiawan (1.9 nm)
Wangyemiao (2.6 nm)
Kuantan (2.9 nm)
Shangheba (1.7 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.0 nm)
Pingzi (2.3 nm)
Loudixia (2.9 nm)
Baiyang (3.3 nm)
Hebashang (1.6 nm)
Liushuigou (1.8 nm)
Tianxingcun (2.9 nm)
Hongshawan (2.8 nm)
Tianxing (3.1 nm)
Aitianba (1.1 nm)
Hetao (1.8 nm)
Yanwantou (2.6 nm)
Jiadanxi (3.0 nm)
Renhecun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 41 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 56 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 75 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 88 nm E 128 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 97 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Yanjin County, Yunnan
9.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
9.2 nm W 1974 Zhaotong earthquake
9.2 nm W List of earthquakes in China
11.8 nm S 2006 Yanjin earthquake
11.3 nm E List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:50 2016