Gaisheng, China Page

Other names: 盖胜

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.5553 Longitude 103.5297 Altitude (feet) 6915
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 19N Long (DMS) 103° 31' 47E Altitude (meters) 2107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15347

Weather Charts


Gaisheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaisheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaisheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wanzicun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuoci (2.3 nm)
Dishuiyan (2.3 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.4 nm)
Lubei (2.7 nm)
Chenjiacun (1.0 nm)
Taojia (1.3 nm)
Taojiacun (1.3 nm)
Fujiacun (1.8 nm)
Jinjiamenqian (2.5 nm)
Gongjiafen (3.4 nm)
Qiwuka (2.2 nm)
Gangtie (3.2 nm)
Shuihaizi (3.3 nm)
Zhengjiacun (2.8 nm)
Qijiangcun (2.8 nm)
Qingkoutang (3.4 nm)
Wulipai (3.4 nm)
Daqiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 47 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 59 nm S 164
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 112 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 117 nm S 138 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NW Daqiao Township, Huize County
25.2 nm E 104th meridian east
26.4 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
28.8 nm W 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:18 2016