Gaichang, China Page

Other names: 盖场

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6225 Longitude 99.5624 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 21N Long (DMS) 99° 33' 45E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6541

Weather Charts


Gaichang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaichang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangmu (0.8 nm)
Xiashuifeng (2.6 nm)
Honghuachang (2.9 nm)
Tianpo (3.6 nm)
Zhongshuifeng (3.8 nm)
Juecaishan (4.0 nm)
Fenjiang (1.2 nm)
Dongshan (1.9 nm)
Huangsong (2.7 nm)
Dongshan (3.6 nm)
Qingshuijiang (4.0 nm)
Fudeng (4.1 nm)
Xinshengyi (1.8 nm)
Xifandi (2.0 nm)
Laping (2.3 nm)
Shanshu (2.6 nm)
Meishuideng (3.0 nm)
Dajudeng (3.1 nm)
Qingping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 36 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 70 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 71 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 84 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 96 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm W Lanping Bai and Pumi Autonomous County
15.5 nm SE Jianchuan County
18.6 nm SE List of HVDC projects
23.9 nm SE Shaxi, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:39 2016