Fulong, China Page

Other names: 伏龙

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.2986 Longitude 100.3290 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 55N Long (DMS) 100° 19' 44E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17006

Weather Charts


Fulong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fulong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fulong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjia (1.0 nm)
Guqichang (2.2 nm)
Tianzebu (2.4 nm)
Xiananzhuang (3.0 nm)
Zongqichang (3.1 nm)
Mengshi (3.3 nm)
Dashiniu (1.9 nm)
Caochang (3.5 nm)
Shifoshao (2.5 nm)
Duoyu (2.7 nm)
Jiaban (3.0 nm)
Damajufang (1.5 nm)
Xiaozhuang (1.9 nm)
Weishan (2.2 nm)
Xiejia (2.5 nm)
Ximazhuang (3.0 nm)
Dahuangcaoba (3.2 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.5 nm)
Sangyuan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 21 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 23 nm E 68
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 64 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 83 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 88 nm E 72
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Gongchen Tower
9.2 nm W Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
9.3 nm E Midu County
16.9 nm N Xiaguan, Dali City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:36 2016