Fenshantou, China Page

Other names: 坟山头

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3158 Longitude 101.1400 Altitude (feet) 5383
Lat (DMS) 24° 18' 57N Long (DMS) 101° 8' 24E Altitude (meters) 1640
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Fenshantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenshantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenshantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawengang (0.7 nm)
Xiulongjie (1.5 nm)
Nalai (2.9 nm)
Dashuiping (2.9 nm)
Huangjialiangzi (3.1 nm)
Beiyinshan (1.2 nm)
Dashan (1.6 nm)
Wazi (2.2 nm)
Daliangzi (2.4 nm)
Zhongcun (2.7 nm)
Zhujia (2.9 nm)
Taojia (2.9 nm)
Yangmazhuang (0.8 nm)
Zhongliangzi (2.7 nm)
Shangwenming (1.2 nm)
Yakou (1.9 nm)
Liujia (2.3 nm)
Xiaocun (2.6 nm)
Kangjiafen (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 64 nm E 132
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 71 nm N 342
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 70 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 91 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 91 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm NW Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
29.2 nm S Zhenyuan Yi, Hani and Lahu Autonomous County
35.0 nm NE Shuangbai County
37.2 nm SE Ailao Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:42 2016