Fenqing, China Page

Other names: 坟箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.7842 Longitude 101.0390 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 3N Long (DMS) 101° 2' 20E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5317

Weather Charts


Fenqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaobiyao (1.3 nm)
Milinzhuang Xiacun (3.8 nm)
Fenqingcangfang (0.5 nm)
Yangjiaqing (1.9 nm)
Xiaolongtan (2.4 nm)
Zhongcun (2.6 nm)
Shilayao (1.1 nm)
Tujiancao (2.1 nm)
Aozi (2.9 nm)
Wafang (3.4 nm)
Yejiapo (3.6 nm)
Luoyaojing (1.4 nm)
Pingzhanzi (1.7 nm)
Lipiyao (1.9 nm)
Heiniqing (3.1 nm)
Heikalazha (3.6 nm)
Xiaopuzi (4.0 nm)
Ajiju (4.2 nm)
Laomatian (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 26 nm S 219
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 39 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 45 nm E 93
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 61 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 68 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S 2009 Yunnan earthquake
10.5 nm S 2000 Yunnan earthquake
19.9 nm SE Yao'an County
24.3 nm W Binchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:41 2016