Fengyi, China Page

Other names: 凤仪

Latitude 24.6974 Longitude 102.3260 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 51N Long (DMS) 102° 19' 34E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10605
Mid-range map of Fengyi Large range map of Fengyi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohouchong (0.9 nm) Chaoyangsi (1.9 nm)
Chaoyang (1.9 nm)
Zhangfuying (2.4 nm)
Qiansuo (2.5 nm)
Zhongsuo (2.6 nm)
Jiancaoying (2.8 nm)
Dongshan (2.9 nm)
Dongshancun (3.0 nm)
Erjie (3.1 nm)
Shiba (3.3 nm)
Yaopo (3.4 nm)
Dalongtan (3.7 nm)
Yangxingzhuang (1.4 nm)
Wanshan (2.0 nm)
Yuezhaotun (3.0 nm)
Tiechang (3.2 nm)
Wuliba (3.9 nm)
Dadoushan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 28 nm E 52 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 66 nm N 339
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 68 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm W Yimen County
15.4 nm NE Anning, Yunnan
14.6 nm E Jinning County
19.0 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:22:32 2016