Feihai Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 非海新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.2587 Longitude 98.2312 Altitude (feet) 2611
Lat (DMS) 24° 15' 31N Long (DMS) 98° 13' 52E Altitude (meters) 795
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9091

Weather Charts


Feihai Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feihai Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feihai Xinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunmen (0.5 nm)
Diesha (2.4 nm)
Paruan (2.7 nm)
Diesa (2.8 nm)
Gongwai (3.2 nm)
Zhegao (1.7 nm)
Banha (2.7 nm)
Nongbing (2.9 nm)
Bienong (3.6 nm)
Hunong (1.0 nm)
Nanleng (2.0 nm)
Humen (2.2 nm)
Hemeng (2.8 nm)
Tuanjie (3.4 nm)
Hainong (0.6 nm)
Nongxi (1.9 nm)
Mangyun (2.3 nm)
Hehuan (2.6 nm)
Binghan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 18 nm E 62 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 43 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 53 nm W 270 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 69 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines
VYLS LSH Medium LASHIO Lashio 81 nm S 199 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.9 nm SW Wanding Border Economic Cooperation Zone
17.8 nm SW 98th meridian east
18.5 nm NE India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:18 2016