Dingjian, China Page

Other names: 定见

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.7801 Longitude 101.8950 Altitude (feet) 4206
Lat (DMS) 25° 46' 48N Long (DMS) 101° 53' 42E Altitude (meters) 1281
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16711

Weather Charts


Dingjian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baye (1.6 nm)
Linghai (1.7 nm)
Dongyong (1.8 nm)
Zhongshan (2.1 nm)
Niujie (2.8 nm)
Banfa (2.9 nm)
Daliduo (0.8 nm)
Xiaobingling (2.1 nm)
Shangdanlao (2.7 nm)
Huangguayuan (3.1 nm)
Hama (3.2 nm)
Ayang (2.3 nm)
Laoguocun (2.5 nm)
Xiaofadan (1.2 nm)
Yuejiacun (2.0 nm)
Nakong Dacun (2.1 nm)
Huanzhouyi (2.2 nm)
Modang (2.7 nm)
Xiaoyangzhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 2 nm S 195
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 45 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 65 nm S 135 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 65 nm W 252
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 85 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.2 nm SW Yuanmou County
13.2 nm N 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
19.1 nm N 102nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:59 2016