Dijiacun, China Page

Other names: 翟家村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.5040 Longitude 103.3250 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 30' 14N Long (DMS) 103° 19' 30E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15364

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longwangmiao (0.7 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.3 nm)
Qiujia Yakou (1.5 nm)
Tuogu (1.7 nm)
Beiluoqing (3.0 nm)
Buzuoluo (3.2 nm)
Heituji (2.1 nm)
Shanbeihou (2.7 nm)
Bainijing (2.7 nm)
Heitu (2.8 nm)
Lijiacun (3.1 nm)
Qiujiacun (3.4 nm)
Baiyicun (1.9 nm)
Faluocun (2.3 nm)
Shiduiwo (2.5 nm)
Fujiacun (3.1 nm)
Pojiao (2.3 nm)
Weiqiang (2.4 nm)
Huani (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 54 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 61 nm S 153
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 81 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 90 nm W 239
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 107 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N Daqiao Township, Huize County
15.3 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.5 nm W 103rd meridian east
23.7 nm SW Dongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:50 2016