Dianshi, China Page

Other names: 点石

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.0780 Longitude 99.5320 Altitude (feet) 8769
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 41N Long (DMS) 99° 31' 55E Altitude (meters) 2672
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanyange (1.5 nm)
Segengsheng (2.4 nm)
Azhusheng (2.5 nm)
Xizaluo (2.6 nm)
Zuozuonalu (1.7 nm)
Yudu (2.3 nm)
Lupaiju (3.4 nm)
Lamazhongdi (3.7 nm)
Nubadi (3.9 nm)
Gezhuang (4.3 nm)
Zhijudi (2.5 nm)
Shansongluo (2.5 nm)
Limahua (3.5 nm)
Saiqili (3.8 nm)
Dacun (1.6 nm)
Mashaiku (2.7 nm)
Meizaoli (2.8 nm)
Yanluodan (3.2 nm)
Shihuadi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 43 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 45 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 71 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 95 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm N Three Parallel Rivers of Yunnan Protected Areas
16.4 nm NW Weixi Lisu Autonomous County
16.2 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
21.4 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:38 2016