Datian, China Page

Other names: 大田

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9108 Longitude 104.3700 Altitude (feet) 3772
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 39N Long (DMS) 104° 22' 12E Altitude (meters) 1149
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37049

Weather Charts


Datian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuchang (2.0 nm)
Tiankanshang (2.1 nm)
Yanshuidong (2.2 nm)
Liping (2.7 nm)
Sanqiutian (0.9 nm)
Zhuanfang (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiaxi (2.0 nm)
Lijiaping (2.1 nm)
Huanyan (2.8 nm)
Maliuxi (1.4 nm)
Yejishan (1.7 nm)
Laoshuigou (2.1 nm)
Hebatou (2.4 nm)
Dashan (1.0 nm)
Mulin (2.4 nm)
Tujiping (2.5 nm)
Xinchang (2.5 nm)
Erping (2.6 nm)
Jiaoziyuan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 47 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 54 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 70 nm E 123 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 78 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 127 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NW 2006 Yanjin earthquake
9.6 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
12.7 nm N List of HVDC projects
12.8 nm NE Junlian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:40 2016