Daqing, China Page

Other names: 大箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7693 Longitude 102.0910 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 46' 9N Long (DMS) 102° 5' 28E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Daqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gushui (1.8 nm)
Guoshuigou (1.8 nm)
Huangcaoling (2.1 nm)
Zhedeqing (2.1 nm)
Luomuqing (2.3 nm)
Liwo (1.7 nm)
Shuanglongtan (2.5 nm)
Xiaogege (2.6 nm)
Datanyao (0.5 nm)
Shiyuanqing (1.8 nm)
Shangbaiyiguan (1.9 nm)
Baiyi (1.9 nm)
Gegenqing (2.3 nm)
Dufangzi (0.9 nm)
Shatan (0.9 nm)
Miju (1.0 nm)
Zhuangshangqing (1.3 nm)
Qinaiqing (1.5 nm)
Laozhuojia (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 37 nm E 69 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 59 nm N 349
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 71 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Yimen County
19.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
23.5 nm N Lufeng County
23.3 nm E Anning, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:21 2016