Dapingzi, China Page

Other names: 大坪子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8855 Longitude 98.8219 Altitude (feet) 5062
Lat (DMS) 24° 53' 8N Long (DMS) 98° 49' 19E Altitude (meters) 1542
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8958

Weather Charts


Dapingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daluchang (1.2 nm)
Shangpinghe (2.0 nm)
Huchong (2.6 nm)
Laozhaizi (1.6 nm)
Huangjiandi (2.2 nm)
Shitizhai (3.2 nm)
Lugaoba (3.2 nm)
Xincheng (1.2 nm)
Dongping (1.3 nm)
Kulao (2.1 nm)
Daxinzhai (2.2 nm)
Xianduo (2.3 nm)
Dundong (2.9 nm)
Manghong (3.1 nm)
Namu (3.2 nm)
Gongdonghe (1.1 nm)
Baichang (1.7 nm)
Baqiutian (2.6 nm)
Simenqian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 18 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 21 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 33 nm S 208 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 85 nm W 290 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 87 nm W 289
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
8.6 nm W List of largest bridges in China
13.6 nm NW Gaoligong Mountains
14.9 nm S Longling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:24 2016