Daotian, China Page

Other names: 稻田

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3253 Longitude 99.5738 Altitude (feet) 5147
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 31N Long (DMS) 99° 34' 26E Altitude (meters) 1568
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10759

Weather Charts


Daotian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daotian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daotian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijia (1.6 nm)
Shangcun (2.7 nm)
Zhongcun (3.1 nm)
Chalu (1.3 nm)
Huangjia (2.3 nm)
Jinjia Pingzi (2.8 nm)
Bizitian (3.0 nm)
Diaojiaolou (3.6 nm)
Shizitang (1.2 nm)
Zhuangfanglinggang (1.5 nm)
Adongdi (1.9 nm)
Dalongtan (2.2 nm)
Sanjia (2.3 nm)
Zhoujiazui (2.3 nm)
Yakou (3.0 nm)
Yuanyangtang (1.7 nm)
Sancun (2.4 nm)
Fenbi (2.8 nm)
Xinzhai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 27 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 44 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 63 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 63 nm E 83
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 79 nm W 225 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Yongping County
12.3 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
20.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
22.9 nm NW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:20 2016