Dacun, China Page

Other names: 大村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.2197 Longitude 102.2260 Altitude (feet) 6135
Lat (DMS) 25° 13' 11N Long (DMS) 102° 13' 34E Altitude (meters) 1869
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7880

Weather Charts


Dacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishi (2.0 nm)
Sanwan (2.5 nm)
Daluxi (3.2 nm)
Zhonglin (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiacun (2.7 nm)
Muzigou (3.2 nm)
Dapingdi (0.9 nm)
Gaoloufang (2.2 nm)
Jiezichang (2.8 nm)
Dongyicun (3.5 nm)
Majie (3.5 nm)
Songlin'an (0.6 nm)
Shibangou (1.5 nm)
Xiaodezhuang (1.5 nm)
Jiaoguatang (2.4 nm)
Luoguoqing (3.3 nm)
Shalang (3.3 nm)
Wumushan (3.6 nm)
Yangxichong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 31 nm E 115 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 36 nm N 329
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 82 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 78 nm E 99
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW List of HVDC projects
6.9 nm W Hadrocodium
13.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.2 nm W Lufeng County
14.6 nm E Fumin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:01 2016