Daba, China Page

Other names: Ta-pa

Latitude 25.1667 Longitude 98.6833 Altitude (feet) 5928
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 98° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 1806
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8948
Mid-range map of Daba Large range map of Daba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hetouzhai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuomushu (1.2 nm)
Dapingdi (1.2 nm)
Longtang (1.7 nm)
Zhizhanling (2.2 nm)
Yuantang (2.2 nm)
Xiaoganzha (2.4 nm)
Wanzizhai (0.5 nm)
Guoditang (1.3 nm)
Miaopo (1.9 nm)
Shuangcun (2.4 nm)
Pengjiazhai (3.3 nm)
Dadianfang (3.6 nm)
Mahuangqing (0.8 nm)
Toudaoqiao (1.2 nm)
Dawozi (1.8 nm)
Puqing (2.8 nm)
Caiyuan (3.0 nm)
Gaojiancao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 17 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 27 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 46 nm S 190 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 73 nm W 280 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 76 nm W 278
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Gaoligong Mountains
10.7 nm W List of volcanoes in China
19.7 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
19.7 nm S List of largest bridges in China

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:24:02 2016