Cunrenchang, China Page

Other names: 存仁场

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.0553 Longitude 99.1728 Altitude (feet) 6164
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 19N Long (DMS) 99° 10' 22E Altitude (meters) 1878
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3581

Weather Charts


Cunrenchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunrenchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunrenchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuoluo (1.9 nm) Songpo (0.6 nm)
Qingtou (1.3 nm)
Changputang (1.7 nm)
Gongxing (2.0 nm)
Fuchuan (3.1 nm)
Xinnong (3.3 nm)
Qiji (3.3 nm)
Xiaozhuang (3.5 nm)
Qipu (3.9 nm)
Mili (1.6 nm)
Yicaiku (2.3 nm)
Songpo (3.4 nm)
Shiguazu (3.6 nm)
Tuobacun (1.0 nm)
Xiaodian (2.6 nm)
Tuobacun (3.0 nm)
Daliangzi (3.4 nm)
Wandian (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 51 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 61 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 77 nm W 290
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 104 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.9 nm NE Weixi Lisu Autonomous County
13.6 nm S Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
21.2 nm NE Three Parallel Rivers of Yunnan Protected Areas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:20 2016