Changlingjie, China Page

Other names: Ch’ang-ling-chieh,Ch'ang-ling-kang,Ch'ang-ling,Ch’ang-ling,长岭街,Ch'ang-ling-chieh,Ch’ang-ling-kang

World:China:Yunnan Sheng
Latitude 23.7200 Longitude 104.2370 Altitude (feet) 5275
Lat (DMS) 23° 43' 12N Long (DMS) 104° 14' 13E Altitude (meters) 1607
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5928
Mid-range map of Changlingjie Large range map of Changlingjie

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongtutang (1.8 nm)
Sanjianshan (1.9 nm)
Apotang (2.6 nm)
Tanfang (3.0 nm)
Heiyudong (3.8 nm)
Ludu Xinzhai (3.9 nm)
Xinfazhai (1.4 nm)
Changchong (1.6 nm)
Nuoyi (3.5 nm)
Luoshuidong (4.0 nm)
Daxinzhai (4.4 nm)
Qincaitang (0.8 nm)
Heitaozhai (1.4 nm)
Dayutang (3.0 nm)
Hongsheke (3.7 nm)
Xiaoyutang (3.9 nm)
Boluotang (0.9 nm)
Hengtangzi (2.8 nm)
Diaojing (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport 10 nm S 150 China Eastern
FR27902 Medium Wenshan Air Base 22 nm W 269
FR27899 Medium Mengzi Air Base 53 nm W 248
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE Yanshan County, Yunnan
11.8 nm SE Panlong District
19.5 nm N Qiubei County
19.8 nm S Panzhihua Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:37:53 2015