Changdatian, China Page

Other names: 长大田

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7799 Longitude 101.0870 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 46' 48N Long (DMS) 101° 5' 13E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Changdatian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changdatian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changdatian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianfang (2.3 nm)
Longtan Xiazhai (2.8 nm)
Xiaodiji (1.5 nm)
Lixiangzhai (2.0 nm)
Lanheba (2.4 nm)
Laocaijia (3.1 nm)
Yanshuitang (1.6 nm)
Manguotian (1.8 nm)
Nalitian (2.3 nm)
Manguotian (2.3 nm)
Ganlanba (3.0 nm)
Qianluozhai (3.1 nm)
Banpozhai (1.4 nm)
Laoyuzhai (1.9 nm)
Dacaodi (1.9 nm)
Dashigang (2.3 nm)
Baijiahuangdi (2.3 nm)
Yangtanglang (2.7 nm)
Juejiba (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 7 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 51 nm S 200 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 55 nm E 134
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 70 nm E 46
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 82 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Simao District
7.1 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.1 nm W Pu'er Simao Airport
7.1 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:08 2016