Changcun, China Page

Other names: 长村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8586 Longitude 99.1537 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 31N Long (DMS) 99° 9' 13E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16390

Weather Charts


Changcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongcun (0.7 nm)
Huaxing (1.0 nm)
Zhongyuanzhu (1.7 nm)
Lanba (2.5 nm)
Dingjia (3.0 nm)
Yinchuan (0.6 nm)
Dazhai (1.9 nm)
Pingtoushan (3.2 nm)
Bingdouzhai (3.4 nm)
Dazhaipo (1.8 nm)
Baiyizhai (2.6 nm)
Citong Shangzhai (3.1 nm)
Sidazhuang (0.8 nm)
Tuguan (1.6 nm)
Sujia (1.8 nm)
Zhangjia (2.5 nm)
Chayi (3.0 nm)
Shiziyuan (3.0 nm)
Guzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 11 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 36 nm W 277 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 43 nm W 231 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 79 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 82 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Shidian County
11.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.7 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command
14.7 nm N Longyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:29 2016