Bizhai, China Page

Other names: 必寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5307 Longitude 103.3760 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 51N Long (DMS) 103° 22' 34E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7738

Weather Charts


Bizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haitong (1.1 nm)
Heimaidi (1.3 nm)
Gebi (1.7 nm)
Yangmeichong (2.2 nm)
Jiangwai (2.2 nm)
Ganhaizi (2.4 nm)
Lengshuitian (1.3 nm)
Wulongtan (1.8 nm)
Fada Dacun (2.2 nm)
Dabatang (0.7 nm)
Gekua (1.1 nm)
Gaotian (1.6 nm)
Caozidi (1.8 nm)
Zongbi (0.9 nm)
Xiaowoxiang (1.6 nm)
Laochangdi (1.8 nm)
Shuipingjie (1.8 nm)
Dawoxiang (1.9 nm)
Datang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 24 nm E 81
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 35 nm S 156
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 47 nm W 226 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 89 nm E 106 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 104 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Chuiyangliu
6.5 nm W Xundian Hui and Yi Autonomous County
12.0 nm SE Malong County
16.2 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:23 2016