Binlangdong, China Page

Other names: 槟榔洞

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.6995 Longitude 103.9300 Altitude (feet) 6069
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 58N Long (DMS) 103° 55' 48E Altitude (meters) 1849
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14201

Weather Charts


Binlangdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binlangdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binlangdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahongtu (1.8 nm)
Yile (2.3 nm)
Shidong (2.5 nm)
Xiaokeju (3.9 nm)
Laoziwei (1.9 nm)
Yangge (2.6 nm)
Xiaoyize (2.9 nm)
Dayize (3.5 nm)
Eze (3.6 nm)
Changjie (1.2 nm)
Boyun (2.1 nm)
Dashawan (2.3 nm)
Ziwu Laozhai (2.7 nm)
Juzhele (3.3 nm)
Dasecong (3.8 nm)
Xiaonaiyi (1.5 nm)
Zuoshe (2.6 nm)
Dawulang (3.3 nm)
Lianglongtan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 23 nm N 317
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 53 nm N 354
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 60 nm E 67 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 71 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 66 nm W 285 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE Shizong County
12.4 nm S Xiangyang Township, Yunnan
13.7 nm SW Luxi County, Yunnan
23.1 nm NW Luliang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:22 2016