Bidachong, China Page

Other names: 必打冲

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.2031 Longitude 103.4440 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 11N Long (DMS) 103° 26' 38E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9505

Weather Charts


Bidachong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bidachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bidachong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daliushu (1.9 nm)
Awucun (3.3 nm)
Wayao (3.3 nm)
Nandaba (3.5 nm)
Ache Maidi (3.5 nm)
Wangjiaying (1.1 nm)
Dachong (1.2 nm)
Pucheng (2.3 nm)
Xiaohongshiyan (2.6 nm)
Damilang (3.1 nm)
Xinfacun (3.5 nm)
Pudacun (3.9 nm)
Dajie (2.8 nm)
Wolang (2.9 nm)
Xiaozhezong (1.9 nm)
Eziqing (2.3 nm)
Yuezhaoshan (3.2 nm)
Wuguizhuang (3.5 nm)
Weizong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 16 nm S 140
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 31 nm N 41
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 40 nm W 251 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 82 nm E 94 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 109 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SW Jiuxiang Scenic Region
13.0 nm NE Malong County
16.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.3 nm NW Chuiyangliu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:41 2016