Benlengga, China Page

Other names: 本冷嘎

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1585 Longitude 102.3840 Altitude (feet) 7693
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 31N Long (DMS) 102° 23' 2E Altitude (meters) 2344
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10072

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Benlengga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benlengga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benlengga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banqiao (1.3 nm)
Chedugu (2.0 nm)
Dapingzi (2.4 nm)
Wujia (2.9 nm)
Wujiacun (2.9 nm)
Azuoniu (1.4 nm)
Shangjiela (1.9 nm)
Jiaochedu (2.7 nm)
Pingding (2.9 nm)
Huangtian (2.9 nm)
Wanzicun (3.6 nm)
Heinaqing (3.6 nm)
Qubeiqing Shangcun (2.3 nm)
Yongmaocun (2.9 nm)
Yongshan (3.0 nm)
Tucheng (1.2 nm)
Shangqing (2.7 nm)
Fenggou (2.7 nm)
Tanglangde (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 37 nm W 227
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 38 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 72 nm S 164 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 85 nm E 113
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 101 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.6 nm SW 1995 Wuding earthquake
16.9 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.9 nm NE List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:42:19 2016