Bangnuodong, China Page

Other names: 邦诺董

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.6034 Longitude 100.4320 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 21° 36' 12N Long (DMS) 100° 25' 55E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3232

Weather Charts


Bangnuodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangnuodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangnuodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bensebakanan (4.4 nm)
Nandong (5.1 nm)
Manbanlahu (5.4 nm)
Bannan (3.7 nm)
Banduo (3.8 nm)
Maixingai (5.7 nm)
Xinbanzhang (5.8 nm)
Bangmengdeng (6.6 nm)
Nanlang (2.1 nm)
Padian (2.3 nm)
Ake (3.3 nm)
Mengnan (3.6 nm)
Musemangang (4.5 nm)
Manbo (5.0 nm)
Banmanpo (5.1 nm)
Mengnan (5.7 nm)
Mannuo (3.2 nm)
Lahuzuzhai (4.7 nm)
Bengfeng (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 28 nm N 39 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 47 nm W 248 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 53 nm S 210
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 66 nm E 125 Lao Airlines
VYTL THL Medium TACHILEIK Tachileik 72 nm S 202 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm N Menghai County
25.5 nm S Mongyawng State
24.8 nm W 100th meridian east
28.8 nm NE Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:29 2016