Baimushan, China Page

Other names: 柏木山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.5902 Longitude 101.9010 Altitude (feet) 3713
Lat (DMS) 22° 35' 25N Long (DMS) 101° 54' 4E Altitude (meters) 1131
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Baimushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hepingzhai (1.9 nm)
Daxinzhai (2.2 nm)
Menglie (2.6 nm)
Gaogengtian (2.8 nm)
Tianfang (0.8 nm)
Akaluoduo (0.9 nm)
Fugui (1.5 nm)
Budi (1.6 nm)
Lamizhai (2.3 nm)
Laofuzhai (2.4 nm)
Lahuba (1.2 nm)
Laogongzhai (1.5 nm)
Malishu (2.5 nm)
Luoge (2.9 nm)
Dashanzhai (1.0 nm)
Tiantouzhai (1.9 nm)
Wayaozhai (2.0 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.3 nm)
Qiaotou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 28 nm S 191
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 56 nm S 180
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 53 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 73 nm W 240 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 94 nm S 139 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Jiangcheng Hani and Yi Autonomous County
10.9 nm SE 102nd meridian east
11.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.9 nm SE List of tripoints


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:34 2016