Baimuku, China Page

Other names: 柏木库

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3203 Longitude 100.1150 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 13N Long (DMS) 100° 6' 54E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16998

Weather Charts


Baimuku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimuku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimuku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohuoshan (1.2 nm)
Shejie (3.4 nm)
Houshan (3.5 nm)
Chaoyang (2.4 nm)
Wanuba (3.1 nm)
Houziqing (3.4 nm)
Huajiao (4.1 nm)
Dujia (1.1 nm)
Yangjia (1.9 nm)
Longtou (3.8 nm)
Zhangbao Xincun (1.3 nm)
Maizuo (1.7 nm)
Xizaotang (1.8 nm)
Sanhedong (2.3 nm)
Wulixiang (2.7 nm)
Waijiao (3.2 nm)
Pacun (3.3 nm)
Luojia (3.9 nm)
Chalei (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 22 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 34 nm E 77
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 53 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 81 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 102 nm W 237 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
11.8 nm SE Gongchen Tower
16.1 nm NE Xiaguan, Dali City
21.3 nm N Dali University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:35 2016