Baimu, China Page

Other names: 柏木

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7765 Longitude 103.1026 Altitude (feet) 5170
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 35N Long (DMS) 103° 6' 9E Altitude (meters) 1575
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Baimu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baogushan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiawan (0.9 nm)
Shaba (1.2 nm)
Xiaoganchong (2.4 nm)
Huodi (1.0 nm)
Nantuan (1.2 nm)
Niwo (1.4 nm)
Leijiawan (1.5 nm)
Huashan (2.3 nm)
Keche (2.4 nm)
Mahongchang (2.8 nm)
Xiaokeche (3.2 nm)
Baitanyao (2.0 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.1 nm)
Anjiacun (3.1 nm)
Anjiaping (1.8 nm)
Tuoyan (2.9 nm)
Guancun (2.8 nm)
Laojie (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 47 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 71 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 81 nm S 151
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 87 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 90 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW 103rd meridian east
12.1 nm SE Daqiao Township, Huize County
12.6 nm NW Qiaojia County
16.3 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:59 2016