Ayulong, China Page

Other names: 阿雨龙

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4538 Longitude 103.3400 Altitude (feet) 6089
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 14N Long (DMS) 103° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 1855
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13812
Mid-range map of Ayulong Large range map of Ayulong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moxiangjing (1.2 nm)
Yulong (1.2 nm)
Sanjia (2.4 nm)
Nuonuo (2.0 nm)
Yezhutang (2.5 nm)
Tumuji (4.0 nm)
Keyi (4.0 nm)
Ajiyi (2.0 nm)
Aji (2.1 nm)
Malong (3.3 nm)
Buwangge (3.9 nm)
Yudukong (4.1 nm)
Xisa (4.0 nm)
Xijiu (4.0 nm)
Xiao'eyi (2.1 nm)
Da'eyi (2.8 nm)
Zhonghepu (3.7 nm)
Shimenkan (3.8 nm)
Zhonghe (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 36 nm N 27
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 45 nm W 315 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 51 nm S 148
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 76 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 96 nm E 66 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm NW Lufeng Railway Station (Yunnan)
18.0 nm N Shilin Yi Autonomous County
22.3 nm N Stone Forest
21.0 nm SW Huaning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:54:09 2016