Aozizhai, China Page

Other names: 凹子寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4186 Longitude 99.9333 Altitude (feet) 7011
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 7N Long (DMS) 99° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 2136
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6990

Weather Charts


Aozizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aozizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aozizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuanghe (1.7 nm)
Bangmai (2.4 nm)
Banqiao (3.6 nm)
Daji (1.6 nm)
Pojiao (2.3 nm)
Yijia (3.5 nm)
Xiamengwai (3.6 nm)
Xixie (4.6 nm)
Dadi (1.6 nm)
Xiaobazi (3.1 nm)
Hupa (4.3 nm)
Citang (4.4 nm)
Qingping (2.1 nm)
Zhalaozhai (3.2 nm)
Hetaozhai (3.3 nm)
Niebiezhai (4.0 nm)
Banpozhai (4.1 nm)
Xinchang (4.3 nm)
Laochang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 19 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 67 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 98 nm S 152 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 96 nm W 307 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 101 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Shuangjiang Lahu, Va, Blang and Dai Autonomous County
19.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.8 nm N Lincang Airport
28.9 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:58 2016