Aokuben, China Page

Other names: 凹苦本

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4923 Longitude 101.5160 Altitude (feet) 6118
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 32N Long (DMS) 101° 30' 58E Altitude (meters) 1864
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5544

Weather Charts


Aokuben Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aokuben Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aokuben Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luowuchong (1.5 nm)
Zhengjia (2.9 nm)
Xiaohengshan (3.7 nm)
Xiaojia (2.6 nm)
Laobaijia (3.4 nm)
Peilongcun (4.2 nm)
Sanmu (4.5 nm)
Duoju (1.0 nm)
Duoji (2.0 nm)
Miaoshan (2.9 nm)
Aganlan (3.6 nm)
Dengjiachong (4.1 nm)
Hedi (1.4 nm)
Lichang (1.8 nm)
Dachashu (2.1 nm)
Dapingdi (2.6 nm)
Haizidou (3.1 nm)
Guojia (3.1 nm)
Liu'aozi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 24 nm E 53
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 42 nm W 266
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 64 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 65 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 73 nm E 114 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm S Mouding County
13.0 nm E Spiral (railway)
14.9 nm W Yao'an County
21.8 nm SW Nanhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:22 2016