Anduimen, China Page

Other names: 庵对门

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8936 Longitude 101.4460 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 53' 37N Long (DMS) 101° 26' 46E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Anduimen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anduimen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anduimen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takeng (2.5 nm)
Shaopingzhang (2.9 nm)
Xiaohetou (3.1 nm)
Dashiqiao (3.5 nm)
Daju (1.2 nm)
Shangpengmen (2.9 nm)
Ganbahe (2.9 nm)
Xuanwobai (3.0 nm)
Shangbendong (3.6 nm)
Guojia (3.9 nm)
Luyi (2.5 nm)
Xiaoluyi (2.6 nm)
Xiaobulu Dacun (2.7 nm)
Dakuaju (3.4 nm)
Haozichong (2.1 nm)
Tazhiyao (3.0 nm)
Shibanhe (3.1 nm)
Xiao'aoshe (3.3 nm)
Xiaoyishe (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 50 nm W 310
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 55 nm N 24
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 70 nm E 84 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 76 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 104 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
10.1 nm NE Chuxiong Yi Autonomous Prefecture
10.8 nm NE Tsuyung Airfield
16.6 nm SE Shuangbai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:43 2016