Anchunwo, China Page

Other names: 鹌鹑窝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.2828 Longitude 98.6153 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 58N Long (DMS) 98° 36' 55E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29870

Weather Charts


Anchunwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anchunwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anchunwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhai (3.0 nm)
Jueyeping (3.3 nm)
Wanshouzhai (1.5 nm)
Xiaoshicheng (2.4 nm)
Beiyinshan (2.6 nm)
Danglian (3.1 nm)
Hulukou (3.2 nm)
Gongre (3.6 nm)
Yangchangping (1.8 nm)
Yingtaochang (1.9 nm)
Dashitou (1.9 nm)
Pinghe (2.1 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.7 nm)
Xibozi (2.9 nm)
Xiangzhulingang (3.0 nm)
Dapingzi (2.7 nm)
Shimen Kanzhai (3.0 nm)
Niugandan (3.6 nm)
Chuntouping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 8 nm N 327 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 39 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 55 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 74 nm W 269 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 83 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
8.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.2 nm N Dehong Dai and Jingpo Autonomous Prefecture
18.9 nm SE 24th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:19 2016