Agaomi, China Page

Other names: 阿告米

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.6169 Longitude 102.1140 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 1N Long (DMS) 102° 6' 50E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17213
Mid-range map of Agaomi Large range map of Agaomi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjia (1.5 nm)
Mogeding (1.7 nm)
Dini (2.1 nm)
Niushiben (2.4 nm)
Heimuyun (2.5 nm)
Shuizhangqing (2.6 nm)
Dashanjiao (0.9 nm)
Zhejiacun (2.1 nm)
Zhejia (2.1 nm)
Xiacun (0.8 nm)
Shuitang (0.8 nm)
Qingtou (1.4 nm)
Hemuqing (1.6 nm)
Wangjiacun (2.5 nm)
Zhushiye (0.8 nm)
Sankeshu (1.1 nm)
Daiwei (1.8 nm)
Xiaa'nuzhe (2.2 nm)
Deweimu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 41 nm E 56 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 62 nm S 185
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 68 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Yimen County
26.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
26.9 nm NE Anning, Yunnan
26.1 nm W Shuangbai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:20:23 2016