Abai, China Page

Other names: 阿白

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9235 Longitude 104.1410 Altitude (feet) 5889
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 25N Long (DMS) 104° 8' 28E Altitude (meters) 1794
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12065

Weather Charts


Abai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalongdian (0.8 nm)
Yingyitou (0.8 nm)
Bailongtan (2.0 nm)
Hengzhao (2.3 nm)
Shuji (2.6 nm)
Qipailu (2.9 nm)
Xiaofatu (1.3 nm)
Jilang (2.3 nm)
Mojiaolong (2.7 nm)
Jiuzhuangke (3.1 nm)
Xiaoluoshuidong (3.4 nm)
Datuoka (1.1 nm)
Luxi (3.0 nm)
Luyi (3.2 nm)
Tagu (1.4 nm)
Xiaoyuetaoshan (1.6 nm)
Dilu (1.7 nm)
Wayao (3.0 nm)
Benzhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 27 nm W 278
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 43 nm N 337
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 45 nm E 77 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 82 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 76 nm W 273 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E Luoping County
10.0 nm SW Shizong County
10.3 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
10.3 nm SE Loping Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:34 2016