Tuhe, China Page

Other names: 土河

World:China:Tianjin
Latitude 38.7516 Longitude 117.0787 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 38° 45' 6N Long (DMS) 117° 4' 43E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11418

Weather Charts


Tuhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuxiangzhuang (0.7 nm)
Shunxiao Wangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Yazhuangzi (1.7 nm)
Bizhuangzi (2.7 nm)
Dongzhaizhuang (2.7 nm)
Donggoule (2.8 nm)
Yangjiachang (1.4 nm)
Xingfu (2.0 nm)
Zhujia Fangzi (2.4 nm)
Anzhuangzi (3.0 nm)
Guankeng (3.3 nm)
Datun (3.6 nm)
Sidangkou (1.9 nm) Wantou (1.2 nm)
Ci'erzhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhaoqizhuang (2.7 nm)
Liujiahe (3.4 nm)
Houxiaotun (3.8 nm)
Yingguantun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 1 nm N 344
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 22 nm S 198
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 25 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 69 nm N 332 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 72 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.3 nm SW 117th meridian east
9.3 nm NE Tianjin Tuanbo Football Stadium
13.7 nm N Jinghai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:27 2016