Manjingzi, China Page

Other names: 满井子

World:China:Tianjin
Latitude 38.8224 Longitude 117.1022 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 38° 49' 21N Long (DMS) 117° 6' 8E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10143

Weather Charts


Manjingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manjingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manjingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanghuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Datun (2.1 nm)
Jinhai (2.4 nm)
Jinmei (2.5 nm)
Anzhuangzi (2.8 nm)
Zhangjia Fangzi (2.2 nm)
Mengjia Fangzi (2.4 nm)
Wujiabu (3.0 nm)
Taiping (0.8 nm)
Xinfangzi (0.8 nm)
Liujiafangzi (1.4 nm)
Liujia Fangzi (2.8 nm)
Guankeng (1.5 nm)
Xingfu (2.5 nm)
Zhujia Fangzi (2.5 nm)
Sanhecun (2.6 nm)
Yangjiachang (3.6 nm)
Sidangkou (4.1 nm)
Wumeicheng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 2 nm S 212
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 21 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 26 nm S 197
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 66 nm N 330 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 68 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.3 nm NE Tianjin Tuanbo Football Stadium
10.5 nm SW 117th meridian east
10.4 nm NW Jinghai District
14.2 nm N Tianjin South Railway Station
14.2 nm N Tianjin Grand Bridge
14.4 nm N Tianjin Polytechnic University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:27 2016