Zibai Goucun, China Page

Other names: 訾柏沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.8381 Longitude 110.6350 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 50' 17N Long (DMS) 110° 38' 6E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjia Liangcun (2.1 nm)
Majiapan (3.1 nm)
Houyingzecun (3.4 nm)
Hujia Zhaicun (1.7 nm)
Jingjia Pocun (2.9 nm)
Zhangjia Maocun (3.1 nm)
Changliangcun (4.0 nm)
Shanzhuanggou (2.7 nm)
Sujia Getai (3.3 nm)
Majia Chacun (3.0 nm)
Houjia Chuancun (3.3 nm)
Zijia Dazhuangcun (1.5 nm)
Wangzhuangzi (1.7 nm)
Zijia Xingzhuangcun (2.1 nm)
Wuzhaicun (2.9 nm)
Cuijiapan (3.2 nm)
Xuejia Pancun (3.3 nm)
Hujiapan (3.9 nm)
Baijiapan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 53 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 56 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 106 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W Shenmu County
11.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
13.9 nm S Green River Launch Complex
22.0 nm N Fugu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:02 2016