Zhongshizi, China Page

Other names: 重柿子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1879 Longitude 106.2953 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 16N Long (DMS) 106° 17' 43E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Zhongshizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuibayan (1.0 nm)
Shannan Shimian Gongye Gongsi (1.3 nm)
Sijiba (1.4 nm)
Xiaotaoyuan (3.2 nm)
Houshan (0.9 nm)
Hanjiawankou (1.5 nm)
Maliupu (1.6 nm)
Hejiakan (1.9 nm)
Shuimoba (3.2 nm)
Zhaojiagou (3.3 nm)
Lijiaping (1.3 nm)
Xujiagou (2.1 nm)
Lijiawan (2.5 nm)
Longdongwan (2.9 nm)
Baiguoshu (1.5 nm)
Shuigouli (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Xiaojiagou (2.8 nm)
Zhaojiaping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 36 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 56 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 85 nm N 345 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 99 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
18.8 nm E Mount Dingjun
18.8 nm E Mian County
22.4 nm S Ningqiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:13 2016