Zhaoquan, China Page

Other names: 赵圈

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.4680 Longitude 107.4040 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 5N Long (DMS) 107° 24' 14E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaoquan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoquan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ye'erzhuang (1.0 nm)
Huang'er Zhuangcun (1.2 nm)
Wuquan (2.4 nm)
Xue'erzhuang (2.4 nm)
Huangshawocun (2.7 nm)
Hequancun (3.7 nm)
Caiquan (1.3 nm)
Hanquan (1.8 nm)
Hongtupo (2.9 nm)
Zhao'er Zhuangcun (3.1 nm)
Yangquanquan (3.7 nm)
Banyaocun (1.2 nm)
Hongzhuangcun (2.8 nm)
Hongzhuang (3.1 nm)
Dajutancun (2.1 nm)
Dagoumen (2.4 nm)
Luliangliang (2.9 nm)
Zhangxing Zhuangcun (3.1 nm)
Buzhangcun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 70 nm N 317
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 100 nm S 174 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 89 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 101 nm S 214 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm NW Yanchi County
20.3 nm E Dingbian County
28.6 nm SW 107th meridian east
35.2 nm NE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:59 2016