Zhangshancun, China Page

Other names: 张山村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.3579 Longitude 107.5010 Altitude (feet) 6059
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 28N Long (DMS) 107° 30' 4E Altitude (meters) 1846
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Zhangshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhangshan (0.9 nm)
Changyaoxian (2.4 nm)
Zhaoquanliangcun (1.6 nm)
Fanquan (2.4 nm)
Tuqiaocun (3.2 nm)
Cuishangshan (3.2 nm)
Zhaoquanwan (3.9 nm)
Baiwanzi (0.9 nm)
Wozikeng (2.6 nm)
Liutaicun (2.9 nm)
Leixing Zhuangcun (3.0 nm)
Jinpenwancun (3.2 nm)
Yao'erwan (3.5 nm)
Kangxing (1.0 nm)
Xikangshan (1.3 nm)
Xiaoxingzhuang (2.3 nm)
Ermaotou (2.7 nm)
Baipan (3.5 nm)
Yuanxingzhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 78 nm N 318
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 93 nm S 177 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 98 nm S 219 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 97 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm E Dingbian County
26.6 nm NW Yanchi County
28.0 nm SW 107th meridian east
36.3 nm NE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:08 2016