Zhangpan, China Page

Other names: 张畔

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.4169 Longitude 107.6040 Altitude (feet) 5065
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 1N Long (DMS) 107° 36' 14E Altitude (meters) 1543
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Zhangpan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangpan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangpan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jipan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaoxiaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Doupozi (1.7 nm)
Yao'erwan (2.6 nm)
Jiaxinzhuang (2.9 nm)
Diaoyuzuicun (3.0 nm)
Yaozhuangcun (1.6 nm)
Xinduncun (2.5 nm)
Donggou (3.0 nm)
Wendikeng (3.3 nm)
Liuhuochangcun (0.8 nm)
Tiaogouzi (1.6 nm)
Qiangzhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Gaozhuang Wacun (1.6 nm)
Yaotaicun (2.7 nm)
Dujiancun (2.9 nm)
Jixinzhuang (3.0 nm)
Leixing Zhuangcun (3.6 nm)
Shangshaquzi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 79 nm W 313
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 97 nm S 180 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 98 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 104 nm S 220 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm E Dingbian County
30.5 nm NE 108th meridian east
29.0 nm NW Yanchi County
34.0 nm SW 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:09 2016