Yinmaguacun, China Page

Other names: 饮马坬村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.1331 Longitude 108.6310 Altitude (feet) 5301
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 59N Long (DMS) 108° 37' 52E Altitude (meters) 1615
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4020

Weather Charts


Yinmaguacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinmaguacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinmaguacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaiyaoze (0.8 nm)
Daizui (2.1 nm)
Guanjiagou (2.3 nm)
Yejiwangou (2.7 nm)
Hongliugou (3.0 nm)
Gaoliang (1.2 nm)
Panguliang (2.1 nm)
Lijia Yaoxian (2.3 nm)
Zhangxing Zhuangcun (3.0 nm)
Heilonggou (3.4 nm)
Shanghaotuo (3.4 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Baogetai (2.1 nm)
Miaojiagou (2.4 nm)
Wangkelanggou (2.7 nm)
Wangtai (2.2 nm)
Liugoucun (2.4 nm)
Dongtai (3.4 nm)
Dunshan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 53 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 86 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 94 nm S 212 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
11.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC
15.5 nm S Loess Plateau
20.9 nm S Zhidan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:46 2016