Yangoucun, China Page

Other names: 燕沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8446 Longitude 109.5930 Altitude (feet) 3723
Lat (DMS) 36° 50' 41N Long (DMS) 109° 35' 35E Altitude (meters) 1134
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Yangoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujia Wancun (1.1 nm)
Liangcun (1.4 nm)
Gaozhuangcun (2.2 nm)
Guojia Shipancun (3.1 nm)
Yangoucun (0.9 nm)
Yanjia Yaozicun (2.2 nm)
Ciyao Goucun (2.7 nm)
Guojia Zhuangcun (3.0 nm)
Caoliugoucun (1.6 nm)
Liqucun (1.8 nm)
Tudong Goucun (1.8 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (2.0 nm)
Zhujia Goucun (2.3 nm)
Sunyacun (2.2 nm)
Houhejia Goucun (2.9 nm)
Liangcuncun (0.9 nm)
Liulifucun (1.9 nm)
Xiaoliugoucun (2.6 nm)
Gaoyaocun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 12 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 90 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm S Counter-Japanese Military and Political University
15.6 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
18.5 nm S Baota District
23.9 nm N Zichang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:03 2016