Yangou, China Page

Other names: 燕沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 39.0074 Longitude 110.5190 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 0' 27N Long (DMS) 110° 31' 8E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Yangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanmao (1.4 nm)
Huangniangcheng (3.1 nm)
Xiashiyangou (1.8 nm)
Yangjia Huopan (2.3 nm)
Dajinggou (2.3 nm)
Laohucha (2.8 nm)
Xiafengqu (3.6 nm)
Majialiang (3.7 nm)
Zhengzegou (1.8 nm)
Bandunyan (2.0 nm)
Lianzhuangzi (2.7 nm)
Hongqi (3.1 nm)
Caotiao Goucun (1.3 nm)
Xinhuopancun (1.3 nm)
Xingshuliang (1.8 nm)
Jinglushang (3.0 nm)
Baizhuanggou (3.3 nm)
Caoduoshan (3.4 nm)
Zoumaliangcun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 42 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 58 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 96 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 108 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
11.4 nm S Shenmu County
14.1 nm NE Fugu County
24.3 nm S Green River Launch Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:17 2016